Specialists

It is possible to register in reception to the specialist by phone +371 65707093

Internal diseases

Speciality Name, Surname Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Vizio pulmonologist Lidija Boldane

0900-1500

0900-1500

0900-1500

0900-1500

0900-1500

   
Ophthalmologist Ņina Zinovjeva

1300-1700

0900-1300

0900-1300

0900-1300

0900-1300

   
Endocrinologist Natālija Čaika  

0800-1300

         
Neurologist Valērijs Zaharenoks      

0900-1100

     
Psychiatrist Tamāra Sinicina

0800-1400

0800-1400

0800-1400

0800-1400

0800-1400

   
Addiction specialist - doctor Tamāra Sinicina

1400-1800

1400-1800

1400-1800

1400-1800

1400-1800

   
ENT Elēna Tašlikova

1200-1500

 

0900-1300

       
Therapist - internist Dagne Odiņa  

1000-1100

1000-1100

 

1200-1300

   
Dermatologist - venereal diseases Ināra Bikauniece      

0800-1200

     
ENT Gernots Sūnītis      

0900-1200

0900-1200

   
Anesthesiologistб reanimatologist Oļegs Rjutkinens  

0800-1000

 

0800-1000

     
Doctor of occupational diseases Gunta Kozlova  

1000-1400*

 

1000-1400*

     
Urologist Aleksandrs Doncovs          

0800-1600

 
ENT Veronika Ludborza  

1000-1500

 

1230-1530

     
nephrologist Ligita Zepa  

0800-1300

 

0800-1300

     
Psychiatrist Sergejs Volkovs  

1400-1800*

 

1400-1800*

     

* paid service schedules.

Surgeons

Speciality Name, Surname Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Surgeon Juris Apelis    

0900-1100

       
Surgeon Vladimirs Timofejevs

1100-1300

0900-1200

1100-1300

0900-1200

1000-1200

   
Neurosurgeon Dace Ozola-Azovska  

1200-1500*

         
Microsurgeon, plastic surgeon Nonna Tomiševa          

1000-1600

 

* paid service schedules.

Gynecologists

Speciality Name, Surname Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Gynecologists Helga Sūnīte

0900-1200

1600-1800

0800-1200

 

0900-1500

     
Gynecologists Boriss Lapidus

0900-1200

1300-1500

0900-1100

0900-1200

0900-1200

   
Gynecologists Benita Vladimirova  

1100-1300

1500-1700

0900-1700

       
Gynecologists Vera Barca        

0900-1300

   

* paid service schedules.

Diagnostics

Speciality Name, Surname Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Ultrasonography (gynecology) Benita Vladimirova

1000-1200

   

1100-1400

1200-1400

   
Radiologist diagnost Vladimirs Zagorskis

0800-1500

 

0800-1500

0900-1500

0800-1500

   
Ultrasonography Larisa Kolosova

1000-1300

0900-1400

1500-1800

0800-1100

0800-1300

   
Radiologist diagnost Irina Ņikiforovska

0800-1500

0900-1500

 

1300-1500

     
Ultrasonography Irina Ņikiforovska      

0900-1200

     
Мammography Ingrīda Šlosberga

0700-0900

1400-1500

0700-0900

1400-1500

0700-0900

1400-1500

0700-0900

1400-1500

0700-0900

1400-1500

   
Ultrasonography Vladimirs Svjatenko      

1200-1400

     
Ultrasonography Solvita Volkova    

0900-1400

       
Echocardiography Georgijs Tihonovs

1200-1500

           
Ultrasonography (breasts) Māra Lagzdiņa          

0830-1400

 
Ultrasonography Vjačeslavs Vološins        

0900-1500

   

* paid service schedules.

Rehabilitation

Speciality Name, Surname Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Physical medicine and rehabilitation physician Irēna Sprudzāne

0800-1600

0800-1600

 

0800-1600

0800-1600

   
Рhysiotherapist Margarita Garšneka

1200-1600

1200-1600

1200-1600

1200-1600

1200-1600

   
Рhysiotherapist Līga Gudkova

0800-1200

0800-1200

0800-1200

0800-1200

0800-1200

   
Рhysiotherapist Joana Valtere

0800-1600

0800-1600

0800-1600

0800-1600

0800-1600

   
Physical therapy method in nursing practice Tatiana Melyushchenkova

0900-1700

0900-1700

0900-1700

0900-1700

0900-1700

   
Ūdensdziedniecības kabinets māsa pieņem pēc iepriekšēja pieraksta, zvanot pa tālruni 29328627

0800-1700*

0800-1700*

0800-1700*

0800-1700*

0800-1700*

   
technical orthopedist Ludmila Meškovska    

1000-1400

       
Medical foot care room (podologist) nurse * accept patients by prior arrangement by calling 65707093

0700-0800

0700-0800

     

0900-1400

 

* paid service schedules.

Dentistry

Speciality Name, Surname Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Dental hygienist Dace Cibaņuka

0800-1200*

0800-1600*

0800-1600*

0800-1600*

1300-1700*

   

* paid service schedules.

Laboratory

Speciality Name, Surname Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Procedūru kabinets (venozās asinis un cits materiāls)

0800-1400

0800-1400

0800-1400

0800-1400

0800-1400

   
Klīniskā laboratorija (kapilārās asinis un cits materiāls)

0800-1300

0800-1300

0800-1300

0800-1300

0800-1300

   

* paid service schedules.

vaccination cabinet

Speciality Name, Surname Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
vaccination cabinet Alina Pikalova

0900-1300*

0900-1300*

0900-1300*

1300-1700*

0900-1300*

   

* paid service schedules.